English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
three-channel antilock braking system [correct]; three-channel antilock brake system [correct]; three-channel ABS [correct]
OBS: Four-wheel ABS can be either three channel or four channel. Front wheels in both types are controlled separately. Most rear-wheel drives and some front-wheel drives use three-channel systems. A three-channel system has a sensor at each front wheel. The rear works like the single-channel, two-wheel system. One sensor controls both rear wheels together.
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
système de freinage antiblocage à trois voies [correct, masculine noun]; freins antiblocage à trois voies [correct, masculine noun, plural]