English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Control Systems (Motor Vehicles); Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
sensor signal [correct, standardized]
DEF: The information supplied by a sensor from which the wheel speed can be calculated.
OBS: sensor signal: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Dispositifs de commande (Véhicules automobiles); Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles); Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
signal capteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Information fournie par un capteur à partir de laquelle la vitesse de la roue peut être calculée.
OBS: signal capteur : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Sistemas de regulación (Vehículos automotores); Equipo eléctrico (Vehículos automotores); Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
señal del sensor [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Información brindada por el sensor a partir de la cual se puede calcular la velocidad de la rueda.