English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
torque output [correct]
CONT: The transmission has an internal intermediate driveshaft which equalizes the left and right shaft lengths to equalize torque output to each wheel.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
puissance totale [correct, feminine noun]