English (Aircraft Systems; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
control cam [correct]
OBS: cam : A projecting part of a wheel or other revolving piece of machinery, adapted to impart an alternating or variable motion of any kind to another piece pressing against it, by sliding or rolling contact.
PHR: Control cam linkage.
PHR: Passenger door, nozzle door, propeller pitch, throttle control cam.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
came de commande [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: came : Pièce (arrondie non circulaire ou présentant une encoche, une saillie) destinée à transmettre et à transformer le mouvement d'un mécanisme.
OBS: came de commande : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.