English (Farm Equipment)
retractable strake wheel
OBS: Composite tractor drive wheel which automatically controls wheel slip, under various conditions. The design consists of a retractable strake wheel attached to, and driven from the tractor wheel.
French (Matériel agricole)
roue squelette à éléments rétractables [feminine noun]