English (Motors (Machinery))
flywheel horsepower [correct]; FWHP [correct, see observation]; flywheel power
OBS: FWHP : This abbreviation may also stand for "front wheel horsepower. "
French (Moteurs mécaniques)
puissance au volant moteur [correct, feminine noun]; puissance au volant [correct, feminine noun]; puissance nette au volant [feminine noun]