English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
steering wheel angle [correct]
CONT: Nissan is testing two systems based not only on the steering wheel angle, but also on the speed at which it is turned.
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
angle du volant de direction [correct, masculine noun]; angle au volant de direction [masculine noun]