English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Farm Tractors)
reversible steering [correct]
CONT: In a reversible steering, all road shocks on the wheels are transmitted directly to the steering wheel.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Tracteurs agricoles)
direction réversible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une direction est dite réversible lorsqu'une action quelconque sur les roues entraîne la rotation du volant.
Spanish (Dispositivos de mando (Componentes mecánicos); Sistemas de dirección (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Tractores agrícolas)
dirección reversible [feminine noun]