English (Cycling)
trail [noun]
DEF: ... the distance at which the front wheel contact point trails the intersection of the steering axis with the ground.
French (Cyclisme)
chasse [feminine noun]
DEF: Distance au sol obtenue en traçant deux lignes, la première en provenance de l'axe du moyeu de la roue avant, la seconde en prolongeant le tube de direction.