English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
rim roll-off [correct]; rolling off the rim [standardized]
CONT: One challenge in engineering a run-flat tire for conventional wheels is rim roll-off(when the tire's bead becomes unattached from the wheel).
OBS: rolling off the rim: term standardized by ISO.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
déjantage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
CONT: Il faudra veiller à ce que les bords de jantes ne soient pas exagérément déformés, ce qui pourrait entraîner un déjantage.
OBS: déjantage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.