English (Mass Transit; Transportation Equipment (General))
by-pass pin; steering by-pass pin
CONT: at departure time, you will need... a tractor, a tow bar, nose wheel pin and a by-pass pin.
French (Transports en commun; Équipements de transport)
broche de désolidarisation [feminine noun]; broche de désolidarisation de la direction [feminine noun]