English (Farm Tractors)
weight [correct]; tractor weight [correct]; ballast weight
OBS: Usually plural; e. g. weights on a tractor wheel, to improve traction.
French (Tracteurs agricoles)
masse d'alourdissement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: placée sur une roue de tracteur, parfois devant la calandre pour accroître l'adhérence
Spanish (Tractores agrícolas)
lastre [correct, masculine noun]