English (Trucking (Road Transport))
elevating fifth wheel [correct]; lifting fifth wheel [correct]
DEF: Fifth wheel, mounted on a yard tractor, the height of which is hydraulically or pneumatically controlled.
French (Camionnage)
sellette d'attelage élévatrice [correct, feminine noun]; sellette élévatrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sellette d'attelage montée sur un tracteur de manœuvre et dont la hauteur peut être réglée hydrauliquement ou pneumatiquement.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
quinta rueda levadiza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quinta rueda montada en un tractor de maniobras cuya elevación puede ajustarse hidráulica o neumáticamente.