English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
solid-tire wheel [correct]; solid tyre wheel [correct, Great Britain, standardized]; solid rubber wheel
OBS: solid tyre wheel : term standardized by ISO.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Chariots de manutention)
roue à bandage plein [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: roue à bandage plein : terme normalisé par l'ISO.