English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
wheelhouse window [correct]
DEF: Rectangular ships’ window, which is suited for installation in the wheelhouse.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
fenêtre de timonerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fenêtre rectangulaire propre à la timonerie.