English (Symptoms (Medicine))
bovine cough [correct]
DEF: A prolonged and wheezing cough associated with paralysis of the recurrent laryngeal nerve.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
toux bitonale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La toux bitonale se retrouve chez le malade ayant une paralysie d'une corde vocale (en rapport avec la paralysie d'un nerf récurrent).