English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
pond net [correct]
CONT: Some species(like mussels, veined rapa whelk and other bottom species) can be caught manually, without using fishing gear. Trap fisheries(pond nets) are also used.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
parc-vivier [correct, masculine noun]