English (Commercial Fishing)
net mending [correct]; mending [correct]
CONT: Net mending.... most fishing nets today are made by net makers, but it is still important for a fisherman to be able to mend his own nets. Small tears and holes need to be repaired when they happen, even at sea.
French (Pêche commerciale)
ramendage de filet [correct, masculine noun]; ramendage [correct, masculine noun]; ravaudage [correct, obsolete]
CONT: Le ramendage est un ensemble de travaux qui consiste à remplacer les mailles usées ou déchirées sur un filet par un nombre correspondant de mailles nouvelles.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
reparación de red [feminine noun]