English (Psychology)
trauma dumping [correct, noun]
CONT: Trauma dumping occurs when an individual shares their traumatic experiences without the recipient's consent, often at inappropriate times or places. This act can place undue emotional pressure on someone who may not be prepared or able to process such intense information.
French (Psychologie)
décharge traumatique [proposal, feminine noun]