English (Communication and Information Management; The Executive (Constitutional Law); Administrative Law)
commit a wrongdoing in the workplace [correct]
CONT: When an employee has reasonable grounds to believe that another person has committed a wrongdoing in the workplace, he/she should be able to disclose this information through clearly defined processes with confidence that he/she will be treated fairly and protected from reprisal.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel); Droit administratif)
commettre un acte fautif au travail [correct]
CONT: Lorsqu'un employé à des motifs raisonnables de croire qu'une autre personne a commis un acte fautif au travail, il devrait être capable de divulguer cette information en ayant recours à un processus clairement défini tout en étant certain qu'il sera traité équitablement et sera à l'abri de représailles.