English (Labour and Employment)
resilient livelihood [correct]
CONT: People with resilient livelihoods are better able to prevent and reduce the impact of disasters on their lives. They can better withstand damage, recover and adapt when disasters cannot be prevented.
French (Travail et emploi)
moyen d'existence résilient [correct, masculine noun]