English (Human Behaviour)
adaptability [correct]; adaptive capacity [correct]
DEF: ... the capacity of systems, institutions [and] humans ... to adjust to potential damage, to take advantage of opportunities, or to respond to consequences.
CONT: Adaptive capacity is the second important property that refers to the responsiveness of agri-food systems when faced with extreme conditions. Human systems might, for example, have the capacity to switch to alternative land use within the agri-food systems. In these cases, people would be able to adapt to change since they have the capacity to shift their use of land and other resources.
French (Comportement humain)
adaptabilité [correct, feminine noun]; capacité d'adaptation [correct, feminine noun]; faculté d'adaptation [feminine noun]; souplesse [feminine noun]; flexibilité [feminine noun]
DEF: […] faculté générale à s'adapter aux dommages potentiels, à tirer profit des opportunités ou à faire face aux conséquences.
Spanish (Comportamiento humano)
adaptabilidad [correct, feminine noun]; adaptabilidad humana [correct, feminine noun]; capacidad de adaptación [correct, feminine noun]