English (Telecommunications; Information Processing (Informatics))
service chain request
CONT: We provide bandwidth guarantee and conduct the [network function virtualization] instance placement according to the bandwidth requirement. When a service chain request arrives, we judge whether the residual cloud resource is able to satisfy the computing and bandwidth demand.
French (Télécommunications; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
demande de chaîne de service [feminine noun]; requête de chaine de service [feminine noun]