English (Fire-Fighting Services)
firefighter survivability [correct]
CONT: There are certain fire conditions into which first responders can enter and survive with all of their protective gear on. When a fire is young and smoke and heat conditions are relatively mild, the window for firefighter survivability is wide open, and responders are readily able to enter the structure and perform rescue and fire attack operations.
French (Service d'incendie)
survie des pompiers [correct, feminine noun]