English (Road Transport)
driving lane [correct]
CONT: When passing on a two way road, in an area which is a designated passing area, you must be able to return to the driving lane before coming within 200 feet of an approaching vehicle.
French (Transport routier)
file de circulation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Changement de file. Le fait de changer de file de circulation sur une voie à sens unique et sur les routes à plus de 2 voies de circulation lorsque la circulation est dense et que le trafic s'établit en file ininterrompue sur toutes les voies [...]