English (Perfume and Cosmetics Industry; Cosmetology)
rounded fragrance [correct]
CONT: A rounded fragrance is one that has been balanced to perfection. When first sniffed there is no doubt that it is one complete harmony.
French (Parfumerie; Cosmétologie)
fragrance équilibrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Équilibrée. Il s'agit d'une fragrance dosée à la perfection. Dès la première inhalation, on détecte une harmonie olfactive complète.