English (Diplomacy)
diplomatic infidelity [correct]
CONT: But there's no doubt who the submissive partner is supposed to be, and [the director of policy planning], for one, was perfectly happy to use the word "punish" when referring to the [French] government's diplomatic infidelity on Iraq.
French (Diplomatie)
infidélité diplomatique [correct, feminine noun]