English (Containers)
nesting container [standardized]; nested container [standardized]
DEF: Containers made so they can be nested in each other when empty to conserve space.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Conteneurs)
conteneur emboîtable [masculine noun]
DEF: Conteneurs fabriqués de manière à pouvoir les emboîter les uns dans les autres lorsqu'ils sont vides pour économiser l'espace.