English (Food Industries; Restaurant Equipment)
bowl tilt mechanism [correct]
CONT: Bowl Tilt Mechanism : A lever is provided to control the bowl for "hold" position when running or "tilt" to empty.
OBS: Part of a cutter mixer.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Équipement (Restaurants))
culbuteur de la cuve [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Culbuteur de la cuve : une manette est prévue pour maintenir la cuve en position stable «hold» pendant le fonctionnement et en position inclinée pour le transvasement.
OBS: Pièce d'un coupe-légumes/mélangeur.