English (Packaging Techniques)
semi-rigid receptacle [correct]
DEF: One which will retain its shape when empty and uncompressed, but may not do so either when filled or compressed at normal pressures encountered in carriage.
French (Techniques d'emballage)
récipient semi-rigide [masculine noun]