English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
blocking condition [correct]
CONT: A "réserve" is issued when(1) an unacceptable condition is identified during a launch sequence, and(2) it is anticipated that the problem can be resolved in time for the launch to take place as scheduled. So it is different from a blocking condition.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
anomalie bloquante [feminine noun]