English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Information Processing (Informatics))
invoice hold [correct]
DEF: An invoice on hold.
OBS: The invoice will remain on hold and no payment will be issued for it until [someone releases] the invoice. When [released], it regains the status it had before it was placed on hold, which is either complete or pending.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
facture bloquée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Avant de payer une facture bloquée, il faut la débloquer dans une étape séparée en annulant le code de blocage qui a été spécifié lors de l'enregistrement de la facture.
OBS: L'un des statuts possibles dans le processus de facturation [...] pour remplacer [...] une demande de service [reçue] en attendant de la compléter.