English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
issue date [correct, standardized]
DEF: The date when the confirmation is issued.
OBS: issue date: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
date d'émission [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Date à laquelle la confirmation est émise.
OBS: date d'émission : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.