English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
increase of risk [correct]; increase in hazard [correct]; increase of hazard [correct]; aggravation of risk [correct]; accumulation in risk [correct]
DEF: Enlargement of a risk by the insured beyond the intent of the insurance company when the original policy was issued.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
aggravation du risque [correct, feminine noun]; augmentation du risque [feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation du risque par rapport aux stipulations initiales de la police.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
agravación del riesgo [correct, feminine noun]; aumento del riesgo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Situación que se produce cuando, por determinados acontecimientos ajenos o no a la voluntad del asegurado, el riesgo cubierto por una póliza adquiere una peligrosidad superior a la inicialmente prevista.