English (Official Documents; Transportation; Legal Documents)
certificate of serviceability [correct]
CONT: Non-service inland watercraft of a force with a displacement of fifteen tons or over shall carry on board a certificate of serviceability which may be issued by the authorities of the force.
CONT: When the annual or five-year service has been completed a certificate of serviceability is issued for all LSA equipment.
French (Documents officiels; Transports; Documents juridiques)
certificat d'état de service [correct, masculine noun]