English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
tropical cyclone information statement [correct]
DEF: A routine bulletin issued by the Canadian Hurricane Centre when a tropical cyclone could bring high winds or seas to Canadian waters, or high winds, heavy rain, dangerous coastal waves or coastal storm surge to Canadian territory within the next 72 waters.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
bulletin d'information sur le cyclone tropical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bulletin émis par le Centre canadien de prévision des ouragans lorsqu'un cyclone tropical pourrait causer de forts vents ou de hautes vagues dans les eaux canadiennes, ou encore de forts vents, des pluies abondantes, des vagues dangereuses ou une onde de tempête dans la zone côtière du Canada au cours des 72 prochaines heures.