English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Postage; Advertising)
slogan [correct]; meter slogan [correct]; advertising slogan [correct]; publicity slogan [correct]
DEF: A phrase inserted in the die hub of a cancelling machine that appears in the postmark when letters are cancelled.
French (Timbres et oblitération; Affranchissement du courrier; Publicité)
oblitération avec texte [correct, feminine noun]; flamme publicitaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Phrase] qui est insérée dans un cliché d’oblitération d’une machine à oblitérer [et qui] apparaît sur le cachet postal lors de l’oblitération des lettres.
Spanish (Sellos postales y obliteración; Franqueo postal; Publicidad)
bandeleta publicitaria [correct, feminine noun]; viñeta publicitaria [correct, feminine noun]; impronta publicitaria [correct, feminine noun]; bandeleta de propaganda [correct, feminine noun]; viñeta de propaganda [correct, feminine noun]