English (Christian Theology)
born-again Christian [correct]
OBS: born again : converted through a personal renewed commitment to Christ as savior.... The phrase "born again, "though familiar to evangelists and many Christians, became popular in 1976 when Presidential candidate... openly described himself as "a born-again Christian. "
French (Théologies chrétiennes)
chrétien renaissant [correct]; chrétien rené [correct, masculine noun]; chrétien régénéré [masculine noun]
CONT: Il a été le premier président qui s'est montré comme un chrétien renaissant et cela a allumé une petite lumière dans les esprits des directeurs de campagnes politiques : prétendre être un fanatique religieux peux immédiatement te gagner un tiers des voix.