English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
final physical completion [correct]
DEF: [A completion that] occurs when a tangible or intangible product has been delivered or completed in accordance with the project submission. This typically occurs when the Operational Manager accepts that the asset has been delivered, installed and is ready for use and is maintenable to the required standards with no deficiencies.
OBS: One of the stages of project completion for assets under construction, the other two being : staged physical completion and substantial physical completion.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
achèvement concret final [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Achèvement qui est] constaté quand un produit corporel ou incorporel a été livré ou exécuté conformément à la présentation de projet. Ce stade est ordinairement atteint quand le gestionnaire opérationnel accepte que l'actif a été livré et installé, qu'il est prêt à l'utilisation, et qu'il est possible de le maintenir selon la norme voulue sans observer d'insuffisances.
OBS: Un des stades de réalisation de projet pour les actifs en construction, les deux autres étant : l'achèvement concret par étapes et l'achèvement concret quasi complet.