English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
concurrent condition [correct]
CONT: The conditions in a contract whereof performance by one party of his promises is conditioned upon performance by the other party of his promises; in other words, concurrent conditions are mutual conditions precedent to be performed simultaneously in the sense that when one party is ready to perform and offers to perform the other party must perform or be in default.(Ballentine, 3rd ed. 1969, p. 239).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
condition concomitante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: condition concomitante : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).