English (Plastic Materials; Waterproofing (Construction); Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
polyurethane gel [correct]
CONT: Aqua-Cote polyurethane gel is a ready to use acrylic emulsion that provides excellent adhesion, flexibility, mar and abrasion resistance. It exhibits no yellowing when exposed to ultra violet light and provides good humidity and water soak properties.
French (Matières plastiques; Étanchéité (Construction); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
gel de polyuréthanne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Composé de polymère qui réagit avec l'eau pour produire un gel élastique et imperméable.