English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
off-air call set-up [correct]; OACSU [correct]
DEF: A system of assigning radio channels only when both parties are ready to speak, in order to reduce ineffective air time.
French (Émission et réception radio)
établissement d'une connexion sans émission [correct, masculine noun]; OACSU [correct, masculine noun]; établissement des appels hors émission [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
establecimiento de la comunicación sin emisión [correct, masculine noun]