English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
requested information [correct]
CONT: Informal access... Recommending to the head or the delegate when appropriate, that the requested information be disclosed informally.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
information demandée [correct, feminine noun]; renseignements demandés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Accès informel [...] Quand c'est approprié de le faire, recommander au responsable ou au délégué de communiquer l'information demandée de façon informelle.