English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
multi-page application [correct]; MPA [correct]; multi page application [correct]; MPA [correct]; MPA; multiple-page application [correct]; MPA [correct]; MPA; multiple page application [correct]; MPA [correct]; MPA
CONT: Multi page applications are the traditional web applications that reload the entire page and displays the new one when a user interacts with the web application.
OBS: Each time when a data is exchanged back and forth, a new page is requested from the server to display in the web browser.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
application Web multipages [correct, feminine noun]