English (Management Control; Organization Planning)
accountability arrangement [correct]
DEF: An arrangement between the Treasury Board and a department outlining results to be achieved for the resources allocated for any part of a Program Alignment Architecture.
CONT: An accountability arrangement would only be entered into when requested by the Treasury Board.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Planification d'organisation)
entente de responsabilisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entente entre le Conseil du Trésor et un ministère illustrant les résultats prévus pour les ressources allouées pour les éléments figurant dans l'Architecture d'alignement des programmes.
OBS: Une telle entente peut seulement être initiée sur demande par le Conseil du Trésor.