English (Informatics)
load tester [correct]
CONT: All of the web pages requested are read back from the web server, keeping open socket connections like a real browser. When combined with the modem simulation, this places a much more realistic load on a web server than the typical load tester.
French (Informatique)
testeur de chargement [correct, masculine noun]