English (Personnel Management; Real Estate)
technical advice [correct]
CONT: The contractor will be required to provide property management advice when requested by PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] and otherwise as required by the contract. Technical advice may be in the form of verbal advice or in writing, depending on the request.
French (Gestion du personnel; Immobilier)
conseil technique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra donner des conseils relatifs à la gestion immobilière à la demande de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] et conformément aux exigences du marché. Les conseils techniques pourront être donnés verbalement ou par écrit, selon la demande.