English (Banks (Medicine); Immunology)
vaccine bank [correct]
DEF: A reserve of vaccines or vaccine components.
CONT: ... vaccine banks have been established to guarantee supplies for emergency vaccination in case of outbreaks. Vaccine banks may either store a ready-to-use formulated vaccine with a short shelf life, or more commonly the antigen component, that can be stored for a long period, for subsequent formulation into vaccine when required.
French (Banques (Médecine); Immunologie)
banque de vaccins [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réserve de vaccins ou de composants de vaccins.
Spanish (Bancos (Medicina); Inmunología)
banco de vacunas [correct, masculine noun]