English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
vertical flight path [correct]
CONT: The actual vertical flight path [is the path] the aeroplane is expected to achieve when loaded at a weight to satisfy the required vertical clearances along the net take-off flight path.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
trajectoire de vol verticale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
trayectoria de vuelo vertical [correct, feminine noun]