English (Management Operations)
hierarchical escalation [correct, noun]
CONT: Hierarchical escalation means passing [an] incident on to someone with decision-making authority. This is particularly useful when major efforts or approvals are required.
French (Opérations de la gestion)
escalade hiérarchique [correct, feminine noun]