English (Security; Recruiting of Personnel; Public Service)
enhanced reliability status [correct]; enhanced reliability clearance [correct]; enhanced security clearance
CONT: Enhanced reliability status is the type of screening required when the duties or tasks of a position or contract necessitate access to designated information and assets, regardless of the duration of an assignment, appointment or contract. An individual granted enhanced reliability status may access, on a need-to-know basis, designated information and assets.
French (Sécurité; Recrutement du personnel; Fonction publique)
cote de fiabilité approfondie [correct, feminine noun]; cote de sécurité approfondie [feminine noun]
CONT: Une cote de fiabilité approfondie est le type d'enquête de sécurité exigé quand les fonctions d'un poste ou d'un marché nécessitent un accès fréquent aux renseignements et biens désignés, quelle que soit la durée de l'affectation, de la nomination ou du marché. La personne ayant obtenu cette cote peut avoir accès, au besoin, à des renseignements et biens désignés.
Spanish (Seguridad; Contratación de personal; Función pública)
condición aumentada de confiabilidad [proposal, feminine noun]