English (Winches)
low speed winch [correct]
CONT: [A] slow speed winch [is used] when [a] short lifting distance and high accuracy are required. The winch is ideal for construction and installation projects, with the characteristics of large traction, compact structure, convenient operation, reliable performance, high safety and durability.
French (Treuils)
treuil à vitesse lente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le treuil à vitesse lente est [utilisé] lorsqu'une courte distance de levage et une grande précision sont requises. Le treuil est idéal pour les projets de construction et d'installation, avec les caractéristiques d'une grande traction, d'une structure compacte, d'un fonctionnement pratique, de performances fiables, d'une sécurité et d'une durabilité élevées.