English (Law of Contracts (common law); Foreign Trade; Inventory and Material Management)
blanket order case [correct]
OBS: A supply arrangement that is negotiated between the Government of Canada and the United States Government under the Foreign Military Sales (FMS) program. Under this arrangement, clients from the Government of Canada can submit detailed requirements directly to the appropriate United States military organization.
OBS: This arrangement, which is similar in nature to the standing offer method of procurement, is normally utilized when there is no definite listing of items or of quantities required.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Commerce extérieur; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
dossier de commandes - cadres [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cet arrangement permet aux clients [du gouvernement du Canada] de soumettre des commandes détaillées directement à l'organisme militaire américain concerné. Cette méthode d'approvisionnement, similaire à l'offre à commandes, est généralement utilisée quand il n'y a pas de liste précise du type d'articles ou des quantités requises.