English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Food Preservation and Canning; Collaboration with the FAO)
coming up time [correct]
DEF: Time, including venting time, which elapses between the introduction of the heating medium into the closed retort and the time when the temperature in the retort reaches the required sterilization temperatures.
French (Techniques industrielles; Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
délai de mise en régime [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Laps de temps, y compris le temps de purge, qui s'écoule entre l'introduction de fluide chauffant dans l'autoclave fermé et le moment où la température de l'autoclave atteint la valeur requise pour la stérilisation.
Spanish (Procesos y técnicas industriales; Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas; Colaboración con la FAO)
tiempo de compensación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El tiempo necesario para alcanzar temperaturas iguales en el recipiente de presión de la autoclave y en los líquidos se denomina tiempo de compensación.