English (Military Organization; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
standards officer [correct]; Std O [correct]
CONT: Review flights or check flights, when required, shall be conducted by standards officers, designated check pilots, or [instructor pilots].
French (Organisation militaire; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
officier des normes [correct, masculine noun]; O Nor [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les vols de remise à niveau des connaissances et de vérification des compétences, lorsqu'il y a lieu, doivent se dérouler sous la supervision d'un officier des normes, d'un pilote examinateur désigné ou d'un pilote instructeur.