English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Graphics)
segment attribute [correct]
CONT: Segment attributes are applied on a per-segment basis. A segment composed of one or more graphic objects has only one set of segment attributes. Changing a segment attribute affects the appearance of the entire segment or controls pick input. Regardless of when a segment attribute is changed, it affects all graphic objects stored in the segment.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Infographie)
attribut de segmentation [correct, masculine noun]