English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
type bar
OBS: type bars are mounted in a segment and form a semicircular arrangement when at rest. At the end of each bar are two types, arranged one above the other and consisting either of capital and small letters, figures
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
barre à caractères
OBS: sous l'action du doigt, le levier à touche entraîne la barre à caractères par l'intermédiaire de connexions. Le caractère produit ensuite l'impression à travers le ruban.