English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
cumulative probability of detection [correct]
DEF: The overall probability of detection that results when a [search] segment has been searched more than once.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
probabilité cumulative de détection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Probabilité globale de détection obtenue lorsqu'un segment [de recherche] a fait l'objet de plus d'une recherche.