English (Tourism (General))
segment of a trip [correct]
CONT: A segment of a trip changes when : a) the location at which a person stays overnight changes. b) the type of transportation used within a day changes. c) the type of accommodation used changes, although the location remains the same.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
segment de voyage