English (Orthodontics)
finger spring [correct]
DEF: A configured segment of wire that may be included in an orthodontic appliance or a retainer to tip a tooth in a desired direction when activated.
French (Orthodontie)
ressort en longueur [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme proposé par un représentant de GAC - Dentsply, un fabricant et fournisseur de matériel et de produits orthodontiques.