English (Dentistry)
hypo-hemispherical head
OBS: A working part which describes, when rotating, a "segment of a sphere" smaller than a hemisphere the base of which is towards the shank.
French (Dentisterie)
tête hypo-hémisphérique
OBS: Partie active qui engendre, par rotation, une calotte sphérique plus petite qu'un hémisphère dont la base est unie à la tige.