English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
determinable interest [correct]
OBS: When an interest is subject to a condition, defeasance, or the like, it is said to be determinable on the happening of the event specified in the condition.(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 603).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt résoluble [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: intérêt résoluble : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).