English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
specific gift [correct]
CONT: A gift is specific when there is a bequest of a particular thing specified and distinguished from all others of the same kind which would immediately vest with the assent of the executor, and such gift can be satisfied by delivering only the particular thing specified.("Words and Phrases(U. S.) ", v. 39A, p. 424)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
legs spécifique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: legs spécifique : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).