English (Probability (Statistics); Target Acquisition)
single-shot kill probability [correct, NATO, standardized]; SSKP [correct, NATO, standardized]; single shot kill probability [correct]; SSKP [correct]; SSKP
DEF: The probability that a warhead will destroy a target of specified hardness when it arrives and detonates.
OBS: single-shot kill probability; SSKP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Probabilités (Statistique); Acquisition d'objectif)
probabilité de destruction au premier coup [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; SSKP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: probabilité de destruction au premier coup; SSKP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.