English (Computer Memories)
double indexing [correct]
CONT: When memory direct addressing mode is specified, it is sometimes desirable to specify two index registers, a process known as double indexing. That is, the [effective address] is computed as the sum of three bit strings...
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
double indexation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Certains ordinateurs [...] permettent de définir les adresses par double indexation (addition au déplacement des contenus de deux registres d'indexation).