English (Nuclear Physics; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
integral reactivity [correct, standardized]
DEF: The change in reactivity resulting when a control rod is removed from a specified position in the core.
OBS: integral reactivity: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
réactivité intégrale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Variation de réactivité se produisant quand une barre de commande est retirée d'une position donnée dans le cœur.
OBS: réactivité intégrale : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.