English (Soil Science; Plant and Crop Production)
land evaluation [correct]
DEF: The assessment of land performance when used for a specified purpose.
French (Science du sol; Cultures (Agriculture))
évaluation des terres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estimation du rendement des terres lorsqu'on les utilise dans un but spécifié.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Producción vegetal)
evaluación de tierras [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estimación del comportamiento de una tierra cuando se utiliza con una finalidad determinada.