English (Placement of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
bonded tendon [correct]
DEF: A prestressing tendon which is bonded to the concrete either directly or by grouting.
CONT: Bonded Tendons : Anchorages : Anchorages shall develop at least 95 per cent of the minimum specified breaking strength of the tendon when tested in an unbonded condition.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bétonnage)
câble adhérent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: câbles adhérents: Ancrages: Les ancrages doivent pouvoir résister à au moins 95 pour cent de l'effort de rupture minimal spécifié des câbles lorsque l'épreuve s'effectue en l'absence d'adhérence et à 100 pour cent lorsqu'il y a adhérence.