English (IT Security)
system failure [correct]; failure of a system [correct]
CONT: System failure. If changing the device driver is ineffective, see the hardware documentation.
CONT: Failure of a system occurs when the system does not perform its services in the manner specified.
French (Sécurité des TI)
défaillance du système [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
error del sistema [correct, masculine noun]