English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
supervised consumption site [correct, noun]; safe consumption site [correct, noun]; supervised consumption service [correct, noun]; SCS [correct, noun]; SCS
CONT: Supervised consumption sites are health services where individuals can inject or consume substances in a safe and clean environment under the supervision of trained staff.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Drogues et toxicomanie)
site de consommation supervisée [correct, masculine noun]; SCS [correct, masculine noun]; service de consommation supervisée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les sites de consommation supervisée (SCS) offrent un espace sécuritaire et propre où les gens peuvent consommer leurs propres drogues en présence d'un personnel qualifié, ce qui permet d'éviter les surdoses accidentelles et de réduire la propagation des maladies infectieuses, comme le VIH [virus de l'immunodéficience humaine].