English (First Aid; Respiratory Tract)
mouth-to-mask [correct, noun]
OBS: Rescue breathing where a rescuer gives rescue breaths to the victim through a pocket mask placed on the victim's mouth and nose.
French (Secourisme; Voies respiratoires)
bouche-à-masque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Respiration artificielle qui consiste pour un sauveteur à donner des insufflations à la victime à l'aide d'un masque de poche couvrant la bouche et le nez de la victime.