English (Scientific Instruments; Astronomy)
cosmic dust analyser [correct, noun]; CDA [correct, noun]
OBS: The cosmic dust analyser was present on the Cassini space probe, which entered Saturn's orbit, where it stayed from 2004 to 2017.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Astronomie)
analyseur de poussière cosmique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'analyseur de poussière cosmique se trouvait sur la sonde Cassini, qui a effectué une mission vers Saturne et ses anneaux entre 2004 et 2017.