English (Offences and crimes; Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of Childhood and Adolescence)
child sexual exploitation [correct, noun]; CSE [correct, noun]
CONT: Child sexual exploitation is a form of child sexual abuse. It occurs where an individual or group takes advantage of an imbalance of power to coerce, manipulate or deceive a child or young person under the age of 18 into sexual activity in exchange for something the victim needs or wants, and/or for the financial advantage or increased status of the perpetrator or facilitator.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de l'enfance et de l'adolescence)
exploitation sexuelle des enfants [correct, feminine noun]; exploitation sexuelle d'enfants [correct, feminine noun]; exploitation pédosexuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'exploitation sexuelle des enfants se réfère aux situations où les jeunes personnes (de moins de 18 ans) sont forcées ou incitées à échanger des actes ou des images de nature sexuelle contre des biens matériels comme de la nourriture, un logement, des drogues, des vêtements, ou des biens non matériels comme la protection, l'amour et l'appartenance en recourant au pouvoir, au contrôle et à la manipulation.