English (Visual Disorders)
polypoidal choroidal vasculopathy [correct, noun]; PCV [correct, noun]
CONT: Polypoidal choroidal vasculopathy(PCV) is a disease primarily affecting the vascular layer of blood vessels in the choroid... resulting in damage to the overlying retina where the photoreceptor cells responsible for vision reside...
French (Troubles de la vision)
vasculopathie polypoïdale choroïdienne [correct, feminine noun]; VPC [correct, feminine noun]; vasculopathie choroïdienne polypoïdale [correct, feminine noun]; VCP [correct, feminine noun]; VCP
CONT: La vasculopathie polypoïdale choroïdienne (VPC) se définit par un ensemble de lésions vasculaires comprenant des formations polypoïdales associées ou non à un réseau vasculaire choroïdien anormal.