English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
loss of domestic services [correct]; loss of household services [correct]
CONT: There is some doubt about the scope of the modern action [for loss of consortium] in those provinces where it survives. It probably continues to allow recovery for both loss of domestic services(non-contractual relational economic loss) and for the intangible emotional loss of a spouse.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
perte de services domestiques [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: perte de services domestiques : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).