English (Soil Pollution)
biocenter [correct]
DEF: A plant where contaminated soil is cleaned in airtight silos(biopiles) under the action of bacteria.
French (Pollution du sol)
biocentre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Usine où les terres contaminées sont nettoyées dans des silos étanches (biopiles), sous l'action de bactéries.