English (Recruiting of Personnel)
appointment by transfer without competition [correct]
OBS: An appointment by transfer without competition may be made where the employee meets the qualifications set out in the selection standard and where the transfer action is supported by any one or a combination of reasons deemed appropriate by the Commission(...)
French (Recrutement du personnel)
nomination sans concours par voie de mutation