English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
aircraft maintenance report [correct]
CONT: Aircraft Maintenance Report. The maintenance report can include all items, or can be filtered to include just items near due, or items where a specific maintenance action is required. If an aircraft ID IS NOT specified, all aircraft are included.
PHR: Critical aircraft maintenance report.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
compte rendu de maintenance [correct, masculine noun]; CRM [correct]
CONT: Les comptes rendus de maintenance (CRM) permettent, en exploitant les résultats des autotests permanents non perturbants des équipements, de connaître l'état du système d'armes. [...] Le logiciel des comptes rendus de maintenance a deux modes de fonctionnement : - Les comptes rendus de vol (CRV) [...] - Les comptes rendus sol (CRS) [...] L'exploitation des comptes rendus de maintenance ne peut s'effectuer qu'au sol.
CONT: Maintenance préventive [...] Compte rendu de maintenance.