English (Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
vacant possession [correct]
OBS: A term that is applicable to the sale of property where there will be no tenant in residence on completion of the contract. The property must be vacant and unoccupied. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
libre possession [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law); Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
posesión abandonada [feminine noun]
DEF: Derecho del comprador de una vivienda, etc, de encontrarla libre de ocupantes una vez la ha escriturado a su nombre.