English (Accounting)
applicable financial reporting framework [correct]
DEF: [A] set of rules used as guidelines in the preparation of financial statements.
OBS: The framework used is typically based on the type of business and where it is located, as well as the applicable laws.
French (Comptabilité)
référentiel d'information financière applicable [correct, masculine noun]