English (Ethics and Morals; Decision-Making Process)
ethical congruence [correct]
DEF: A situation where one's decision is consistent with, aligns with, the applicable set(s) of values.
OBS: [An example of ethical congruence is an] organizational state where values, behaviors and perceptions are aligned.
French (Éthique et Morale; Processus décisionnel)
congruence éthique [feminine noun]