English (Family Law (common law); Rules of Court)
married applicant [correct]
CONT: Documents filed in support of application... An application for an order of adoption under this Division shall be supported by... and, where applicable, by(h) the marriage certificate of married applicants or the prescribed declaration of commitment of the cohabiting couple;...
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Règles de procédure)
requérant marié [correct, masculine noun]; requérante mariée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La requête est également accompagnée, s'il y a lieu, des pièces suivantes : h) le certificat de mariage, dans le cas des requérant mariés, ou la déclaration d'engagement réglementaire, dans le cas de requérants conjoints de fait; [...]