English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Semiconductors (Electronics))
anode-to-cathode voltage-current characteristic [correct]
DEF: A function, usually represented graphically, relating the anode-to-cathode voltage to the principal current with gate current, where applicable, as a parameter.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
caractéristique tension-courant d'anode-cathode [correct, feminine noun]; caractéristique d'anode [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relation entre la tension d'anode et le courant principal.