English (Government Contracts)
bid evaluation criteria [correct]
CONT: Where applicable, bid evaluation criteria must be established to address socio-economic factors in relation to the total cost of a contract before bids are solicited, and solicitation documents must give notice that socio-economic factors will be used to assess bids when they are received.
French (Marchés publics)
critère d'évaluation des soumissions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cas échéant, on doit fixer des critères d'évaluation des soumissions tenant compte des facteurs socio-économiques par rapport au coût total d'un marché, et les documents de l'appel d'offres doivent faire état du fait que les facteurs socio-économiques seront pris en considération dans l'évaluation des offres.