English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
net proceeds [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: The value date, where applicable, the currency code, and the total amount credited/debited as computed from the settlement amount, plus or minus all charges.
OBS: net proceeds: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
montant net [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Date de valeur, code monnaie et montant crédité/débité comme résultant du calcul du montant du règlement, plus ou moins les frais.
OBS: montant net : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.