English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Rail Transport Operations; Signalling (Rail Transport))
signalled siding [correct]
DEF: A siding indicated in special instructions where CTC [centralized traffic control] rules are applicable.
French (Voies ferrées; Exploitation (Transport par rail); Signalisation (Transport par rail))
voie d'évitement signalisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voie d'évitement où les règles de la commande centralisée de la circulation (CCC) s'appliquent.