English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
drawback office [correct]
CONT: It is the responsibility of the drawback office where the drawback compliance application package is filed to coordinate its decision making on the package both with Customs Headquarters and with the other field drawback offices as appropriate.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
bureau des drawbacks [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque le remboursement d'un drawback est prévu, le bureau des drawbacks en avisera les autorités douanières qui tiendront compte de la remise de la somme d'argent sur la formule du document douanier de déclaration en détail (B 3).