English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); International Public Law)
disciplinary body [correct]
CONT: The Council, through its designated disciplinary bodies, shall be responsible for initiating all cases regarding potential disciplinary action against judges and prosecutors as referred to in Article 38, determining disciplinary liability, imposing disciplinary sanctions where appropriate and adjudicating any and all appeals on decisions rendered by the disciplinary bodies.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit international public)
organe disciplinaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] mettre en place des organes disciplinaires indépendants pour enquêter sur la corruption au sein des partis et appliquer des sanctions [...]