English (Taxation)
group ratio rule [correct]
CONT: The proposed measure also includes a "group ratio" rule that would allow a taxpayer to deduct interest in excess of the fixed ratio of tax EBITDA [earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortization] where the taxpayer is able to demonstrate that the ratio of net third party interest to book EBITDA of its consolidated group implies that a higher deduction limit would be appropriate.
French (Fiscalité)
règle de ratio du groupe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mesure proposée inclut également une règle de «ratio du groupe» qui permettrait à un contribuable de déduire les intérêts excédant le ratio fixe du BAIIDA [bénéfice avant intérêts, impôts et dotations aux amortissements] fiscal lorsque le contribuable est en mesure de démontrer que le ratio des intérêts nets payés à des tiers au BAIIDA comptable du groupe dont il fait partie implique qu'une limite de déduction supérieure serait appropriée.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
regla de la ratio del grupo [correct, feminine noun]