English (Reproduction (Medicine); Pregnancy)
elective single embryo transfer [correct]; eSET [correct]
CONT: Elective single embryo transfer(eSET) is the intentional transfer of one embryo when there are multiple embryos of appropriate stage and quality available. This should be differentiated from obligatory or non-elective single embryo transfer, where the patient has only one embryo available for transfer.
French (Reproduction (Médecine); Grossesse)
transfert sélectif d'un seul embryon [correct, masculine noun]; TsSE [correct, masculine noun]; transfert sélectif d'un embryon unique [correct, masculine noun]; transfert sélectif d'un embryon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Transfert sélectif d'un embryon unique. Cette technique consiste à transférer un embryon même s'il y a plusieurs embryons disponibles.