English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
casualty reception point [correct]; CRP [correct]
DEF: An intermediate forward location where a large number of survivors can be treated prior to evacuation to appropriate medical facilities.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
centre de réception des blessés [correct, masculine noun]