English (Applied Arts (General); Optics)
light art [correct]
CONT: Light art is a captivating fusion of creativity and illumination, where artists use light as their primary medium to craft immersive experiences.
French (Arts appliqués (Généralités); Optique)
art de la lumière [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forme d'expression artistique qui utilise la lumière comme matériau de création.
OBS: art de la lumière : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 31 août 2023.