English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage))
conservation facilities [correct, plural]
DEF: Part of a building, or museum, where restoration of works of art is carried out.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
installations de restauration [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Installation : Ensemble, des objets, dispositifs, bâtiments, etc., installés en vue d'un usage déterminé.