English (Ethics and Morals; Sociology (General))
value judgment [correct]; value judgement [correct]
CONT: A judgment of what is desirable or worth while. Value judgments are essential in all human activities except where they lead to rigidities and dogmatism.
French (Éthique et Morale; Sociologie (Généralités))
jugement de valeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un jugement de valeur porte sur des êtres ou des conduites qui sont jugés à la lumière de certaines valeurs, dans l'éclairage de certaines valeurs; c'est donc un jugement inspiré par les valeurs.
Spanish (Ética y Moral; Sociología (Generalidades))
juicio de valor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Exposición de una opinión o creencia que no es susceptible de ser refutada por medio de su comparación con los hechos.