English (Risks and Threats (Security))
countermeasures analysis [correct]; countermeasure analysis [correct]
DEF: [The process of] identifying where there is a shortfall between the existing security and the desirable security, or where additional recommendations may be justified to reduce risk.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
analyse de contre-mesures [correct, feminine noun]