English (Hotel Industry (General); Banquets and Receptions)
open bar [correct]
DEF: [A bar] where the bar bill is paid for by the individual contracting the event.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités); Réceptions et banquets)
bar ouvert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un hôtel ou un restaurant, bar particulier où les invités d'un hôte peuvent se procurer des consommations gratuitement.
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades); Banquetes y recepciones)
barra libre [correct, feminine noun]