English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
apparent condition [correct]
CONT: Apparent conditions, or conditions merely in form, are(i) where the event, though unascertained, is not future, but is either happening at the time the condition is created... or has already happened...(ii) where the event, though future, is not uncertain, either because it must necessarily happen... or because its happening was always impossible;(iii) where the condition is a mere repetition or expression of something implied by law from the nature of the right....(Jowitt, 2nd ed. 1977, p. 410)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
condition apparente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: condition apparente : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).