English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
true condition [correct]
CONT: Conditions are either true or apparent. A true condition is where the event on which the existence of the right depends is future and uncertain("I give Blackacre to A if B shall die without leaving children")(Jowitt, p. 410).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
condition véritable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: condition véritable : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).