English (Information Processing (Informatics))
event cloud [correct]
CONT: An event cloud is a partially ordered set of events(which may be unbounded), where the partial orderings are imposed by... causal [relations], timing [relations] and other relations between the events...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
nuage d'événements [correct, masculine noun]; nuage d'évènements [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
nube de eventos [correct, feminine noun]