English (Paddle Sports)
collision [correct]
CONT: A collision will be an event where an athlete's boat or paddle touches another athlete's boat or paddle in a way that disadvantages another athlete.
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Sports de pagaie)
abordage [correct, masculine noun]; collision [feminine noun]
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
abordaje [correct, masculine noun]; colisión [correct, feminine noun]; choque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: El primer término se encuentra para el remo y la vela, el segundo para la vela y el tercero para el piragüismo.