English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Shooting (Sports))
double trap [correct]
DEF: A [clay pigeon shooting] event where two targets are released at the same time and the athlete must fire a shot at each.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Tir (Sports))
double trap [correct, masculine noun]; fosse olympique double [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épreuve de tir [aux plateaux] dans laquelle deux cibles sont lancées simultanément à des hauteurs et angles différents et que le tireur doit toucher.
Spanish (Juegos y competiciones (Deportes); Tiro (Deportes))
doble trap [correct, masculine noun]; doble foso [correct, masculine noun]; doble fosa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modalidad [de tiro al plato] en la que se lanzan dos blancos a la vez y el tirador debe hacer un disparo a cada uno.