English (Plant and Crop Production)
premises identification [correct, noun]
CONT: Premises identification is a critical first step to building an effective traceability system. It allows you to know where your inputs are coming from, where your products are currently and where they were shipped to. This information is necessary to have during an emergency or product recall.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
identification de l'exploitation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'identification de l'exploitation constitue la première étape de l'élaboration d'un système de traçabilité efficace. Cette étape cruciale vous permet de savoir d'où proviennent vos intrants, où se trouvent vos produits au moment même et où ils ont été expédiés. Ces renseignements sont nécessaires en cas d'urgence ou de rappel de produits.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
identificación de la explotación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los datos de identificación de la explotación, la cuenta bancaria asociada a la titularidad compartida y la de todos los bienes y derechos que conforman la explotación agraria de titularidad compartida deben indicarse en el modelo de la solicitud [...]