English (Social Problems; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
poverty cycle [correct]
DEF: [The] social phenomenon cycle where poverty is maintained and perpetuated across generations due to a lack of the necessary resources, such as an education and access to financial capital, required to develop individually and exit the poverty cycle.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
cycle de la pauvreté [correct, masculine noun]