English (Emergency Management; Protection of Life)
list of missing people [correct]; list of missing persons [correct]
CONT: If, during rescue operations, it is necessary to move cadavers, it is important to know who moved [them] and from [where] to where.... To be able to prepare the list of missing people [ante-mortem], it is a necessity to know exactly where the injured victims have been taken.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité des personnes)
liste des personnes disparues [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si, pendant les opérations de sauvetage, il est nécessaire de déplacer des cadavres, il est important de savoir qui les a déplacés et de quel endroit à quel autre ils l'ont été. [...] Afin d'être en mesure de préparer la liste des personnes disparues [ante mortem], il est indispensable de savoir exactement où les blessés ont été emmenés.