English (Economics)
reciprocal demand [correct]
OBS: Of course, if he wants to compare money and real wages, these absolute advantages are necessary : by extending the analysis of Table 34-1, it can be shown that the ratio of European to American real wage must lie between the least and greatest of A/a, B/b,... : just where between depends on the working out of reciprocal demands.
French (Économique)
demande réciproque [feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía)
demanda recíproca [feminine noun]