English (Citizenship and Immigration)
return of security deposit [correct]
OBS: Where security to be returned. Where a visitor... complies with the terms and conditions that were imposed, the sum of money or other security so deposited shall be returned as soon as practicable.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
remise du cautionnement fourni [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme «cautionnement» est utilisé dans la nouvelle législation sur l'immigration.