English (Marine and River Navigation Aids)
daybeacon [correct]
CONT: Generally, daybeacons are unlighted aids used primarily to assist the mariner during daylight hours where night navigation is negligible or where it is not practicable to operate a light.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
balise de jour [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En général, les balises de jour sont des aides non-lumineuses qui servent surtout à guider les navigateurs durant le jour aux endroits où la navigation nocturne est presque inexistante ou aux endroits où il est impossible de faire fonctionner un feu.
Spanish (Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
baliza diurna [correct, feminine noun]