English (Internet and Telematics; Training of Personnel)
virtual collaboration space [correct]; virtual collaborative space
CONT: ... encourages the creation of a "virtual collaboration space" where relevant information is shared instantly between different functions, groups and locations.
French (Internet et télématique; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
espace virtuel de collaboration [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le site Web fournira aux utilisateurs des outils pour télécharger et afficher l’information sur leurs initiatives dans le but de créer un espace virtuel de collaboration.