English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
enumerator's account [correct]
CONT: A returning officer shall exercise special care in the certification of enumerators’ accounts and, where the returning officer is of opinion that an enumerator has made an omission or entry referred to in subsection(1), the returning officer shall not certify the account of the enumerator concerned but shall send it uncertified to the Chief Electoral Officer with a special report attached thereto stating the relevant facts.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
compte de recenseur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tout directeur du scrutin doit apporter un soin particulier à la certification des comptes des recenseurs et, lorsqu'il est d'avis qu'un recenseur a fait une omission ou inscription mentionnée au paragraphe (1), le directeur du scrutin ne peut certifier le compte du recenseur intéressé mais doit l'expédier sans l'avoir certifié au directeur général des élections et y annexer un rapport spécial énonçant les faits pertinents.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
cuenta del enumerador [proposal, masculine noun]