English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
leading question [correct]
DEF: A question which suggests to the witness the answer which the party examining desires him to give.
CONT: Where a witness is evasive, the trial judge may permit the party calling that witness to examine him by means of leading questions relevant to the matters in issue.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
question suggestive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: question suggestive : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).