English (Surveying; Property Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
aliquot part of a lot [correct]
CONT: A survey will be required except where :... the unit of land is an aliquot part of a lot...
OBS: aliquot part of a lot: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Arpentage; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
partie aliquote d'un lot [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: partie aliquote d'un lot : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.