English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting; Federal Administration)
normal risk [correct]
CONT: Normal risks relate to a range of situations, including routine transactions subject to systematic processing, as well as more complex transactions where significant judgment is required. Normal risks do not rise to the level of a significant risk because of either the magnitude of potential misstatements that could result from the risk or the likelihood of the risk occurring.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique; Administration fédérale)
risque normal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les risques normaux se rattachent à diverses situations, notamment des opérations courantes qui sont assujetties à un processus systématique ou des opérations complexes qui nécessitent un jugement important. Les risques normaux ne deviennent pas des risques importants, soit en raison de l'ampleur des anomalies significatives possibles qui pourraient en résulter, soit en raison de la probabilité de concrétisation du risque.