English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
trim mark [correct]
DEF: A mark incorporated in a printed sheet to indicate where paper stock is to be trimmed or cut to required size.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
repère de coupe [correct, masculine noun]; repère de rogne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marque faite sur l'original pour indiquer le format fini de l'imprimé.
OBS: Les repères s'impriment dans les marges et tombent au rognage.