English (Labour and Employment; Employment Benefits)
statement of health [correct]
CONT: In cases where an acceptable statement of health is required, coverage and premiums begin on the first day of the month following the month in which application is received by Personnel, provided that the statement of health is accepted by the insurer.
French (Travail et emploi; Avantages sociaux)
déclaration d'état de santé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas des personnes tenues de présenter une déclaration d'état de santé acceptable, la protection prend effet et les primes sont retenues dès le premier jour du mois qui suit celui où le Service du personnel reçoit leur demande, pourvu que la déclaration susmentionnée soit acceptée par l'assureur.