English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
procedure identification [correct]
CONT: Where high altitude procedures are required, the procedure identification shall be prefixed with the letters "HI. "
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
identification de procédure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas où des procédures à haute altitude sont nécessaires, l'identification de la procédure doit être précédée des lettres «HI».