English (Radiation Protection)
individual dose limit [correct]
CONT: Considering doses to members of the public addresses situations where a limited number of people may receive significant fractions of the individual dose limit even if the collective dose is low(i. e., less than 1 person-Sv [sieverts]). In such situations, additional radiation protection measures may still be required.
French (Radioprotection)
limite de dose individuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On note que pour les humains, les critères (doses et risques équivalents) sont strictement individuels. Pour les biotes, la limite de dose individuelle est utilisée pour les expositions de routine. Un critère collectif (la survie de la population locale) est utilisé pour les situations accidentelles.