English (Artificial Intelligence)
trial-and-error learning [correct]; error-driven learning [correct]; error-based learning [correct]
CONT: In AI [artificial intelligence], error-driven learning is a method of learning where the AI system is constantly making predictions and then being corrected when it makes a mistake. This allows the AI to learn from its mistakes and improve its predictions over time.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
apprentissage par essai et erreur [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage par essais et erreurs [correct, masculine noun]