English (Telecommunications; Radioelectricity)
dynamic spectrum access [correct, noun]; DSA [correct, noun]
CONT: DSA improves spectrum utilization in three dimensions : frequency, location and time. It enables a network to opportunistically use a wide range of frequencies at points in time and space when and where they are authorized and available.
French (Télécommunications; Radioélectricité)
accès dynamique au spectre [correct, masculine noun]; ADS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'accès dynamique au spectre (ADS) est une technique par laquelle un système radio s'adapte dynamiquement à l'environnement local du spectre radioélectrique afin de déterminer le spectre disponible à des endroits précis et à un moment précis.