English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour and Employment)
hybrid workplace [correct]
DEF: ... a workplace that is designed to support a distributed workforce of both in-person and remote workers ...
OBS: ... it is flexible in how, where and when work gets done.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Travail et emploi)
milieu de travail hybride [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] milieu de travail conçu pour soutenir une main-d'œuvre composée de travailleurs sur les lieux et d'autres travailleurs à distance.
OBS: Il s'agit d'un milieu flexible quant à la façon, à l'endroit et au moment dont le travail est effectué.