English (Document Classification (Library Science))
location index [correct]; locator index
DEF: A record used in country libraries for tracing the whereabouts of particular books. It consists of book cards bearing the names or numbers of the centres to which the books have been sent, and is arranged in alphabetical order.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
table de localisation [correct, feminine noun]