English (Testing and Debugging)
hard fault [correct, noun]; solid fault [correct, noun]
CONT: ... a solid fault necessitates error processing and fault treatment, whereas error processing is sufficient for dealing with a soft fault.
French (Test et débogage)
faute dure [correct, feminine noun]; faute solide [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
avería total [correct, feminine noun]