English (Social Services and Social Work; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
community aid [correct]
CONT: Whereas most counselors work one-on-one or with small groups, community health workers operate at a more macro level. In their role, they identify health and wellness risks that pose a threat to members of their community and advocate for resources and community aid.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
aide communautaire [correct, feminine noun]