English (Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics))
declarative information [correct]
CONT: ... procedural information directly supports actions, whereas declarative information is assumed to support comprehension and factual knowledge...
French (Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
information déclarative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'information déclarative est localisée dans la mémoire collective centralisée. Elle regroupe les connaissances contenues dans des bases de données centralisées [...]