English (Computer Graphics)
alpha-geometric [correct, noun]; alpha geometric [correct, noun]
CONT: There are two methods presently utilized by the various systems for forming graphic images. These are alpha mosaic and alpha geometric. Alpha mosaic creates the images and colors from the bit patterns of character blocks, whereas the alpha geometric generate spatial areas and colors with PDIs(position description indicators).
French (Infographie)
alpha-géométrique [correct, masculine noun]