English (Mammals)
bushbuck [correct]; harnessed antelope [correct]
CONT: Bushbuck occur widely in sub-Saharan Africa wherever there is cover to conceal it, from sea level to 4, 000 m, from rainforest edge to patches of gallery forest and bush near water in the subdesert.
OBS: A mammal of the family Bovidae.
French (Mammifères)
guib harnaché [correct, masculine noun]; guib [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère d'Afrique centrale et méridionale, de la famille des Bovidae.