English (Electric Power Distribution)
power distribution unit [correct]; PDU [correct]; electrical spider box [correct]; spider box [correct]
CONT: Electrical spider boxes are portable power distribution centers that are designed to be an easy and safe way to distribute electrical power using a 250 VAC, single-phase power source. Wherever temporary power is required, spider boxes are the safest, most convenient and economical way to provide electrical power to things like portable power tools and temporary lighting systems.
French (Distribution électrique)
unité de distribution de l'énergie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Distribución de energía eléctrica)
unidad de distribución energía [feminine noun]