English (Electronic Devices)
pocket scanner [correct]
CONT: Imagine having the capabilities of a bulky flatbed scanner in a device that slips into your pocket! If you sit at a desk all day long this may not be important to you. But if you’re a mobile professional who occasionally needs to capture printed text from a page wherever you are, this pocket scanner might be very important.
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
scanner de poche [correct, masculine noun]