English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
financial review [correct]
CONT: Wherever projects were assessed as low risk, financial reviews were conducted using supporting financial documentation provided by facsimile.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
examen financier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sur l'ensemble des 101 dossiers faisant partie de l'échantillon aléatoire national constitué pour le présent rapport, on a choisi 59 dossiers pour procéder à un examen financier des demandes [...]