English (Telephone Switching)
automatic call redirection [correct]; automatic call rerouting [correct]
CONT: Automatic call redirection – enables you to have one telephone number that can redirect a caller to a mobile number if the call is not answered in the office. This would ensure that you can take important client calls wherever you are, or you can have the calls routed to your colleagues if you are busy.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
réacheminement automatique des appels [masculine noun]