English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
single operational area [correct]
CONT: Most significantly, the Forces will now view Canada as a single operational area where the best available resources from our maritime, land, air and special operations forces can be brought to bear on a contingency, wherever it occurs.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
zone opérationnelle unifiée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fait encore plus important, les Forces considéreront dorénavant le Canada comme une zone opérationnelle unifiée, dans laquelle on mettra à profit, en cas de nécessité, les meilleures ressources accessibles de nos forces maritimes, terrestres, aériennes et d’opérations spéciales, où que la situation se produise.