English (Aeroindustry)
major partition [correct]
OBS: The zones, wherever possible, shall be defined by actual physical boundaries such as wing spars, major bulkheads, cabin floor, major partitions, control surface boundaries, skin. etc.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
séparation principale
OBS: Là où cela est possible, les zones doivent être déterminées par leurs frontières matérielles réelles, telles que longerons d'ailes, cloisons principales, plancher cabine, séparations principales, limites de gouvernes, revêtement (...)