English (Rail Traffic Control)
train order office [correct]
CONT: Wherever practicable, train order signals will be located adjacent to the train order office to which they apply...
French (Circulation des trains)
bureau d'ordres de marche [masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque c'est faisable, les signaux d'ordres de marche seront placés dans le voisinage immédiat du bureau d'ordres de marche auquel ils se rattachent.