English (Advertising Techniques; Video Technology; Collaborative and Social Communications)
video hook [correct, noun]; hook [correct, noun]
CONT: Video hooks are critical : The first 3 seconds of [a] video determine whether viewers continue watching or scroll away, making hooks essential for social media success across platforms.
OBS: A video is structured with a beginning (hook).
French (Techniques publicitaires; Vidéotechnique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
accroche vidéo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une vidéo se caractérise tout d'abord par une accroche vidéo.