English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
summary of uncorrected misstatements [correct]; SUM [correct]
DEF: A record of the misstatements identified during the audit, whether corrected or expected to be corrected, or not, by the entity.
OBS: For this purpose, "misstatements" include ... qualitative findings, including inadequate or improper description of an accounting policy and incomplete or omitted disclosures.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
sommaire des anomalies non corrigées [correct, masculine noun]; SANC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte rendu des anomalies identifiées au cours de l'audit, qui ont été corrigées ou qui devraient être corrigées, ou non par l'entité.
OBS: À cette fin, les «anomalies» comprennent les constatations qualitatives, y compris la description inadéquate ou inappropriée d'une méthode comptable et des informations à fournir incomplètes ou omises.