English (Reproduction (Medicine); The Genitals)
postmenopause [correct, noun]
CONT: Postmenopause starts from the final menstrual period regardless of whether the menopause was induced or spontaneous.
French (Reproduction (Médecine); Organes génitaux)
post-ménopause [correct, feminine noun]; ménopause confirmée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La postménopause ou ménopause confirmée est la période qui suit la périménopause et se poursuit jusqu'à la fin de l'existence.