English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
anti-dumping investigation [correct, noun]
CONT: One of the most complicated questions in anti-dumping investigations is the determination whether sales in the exporting country market are made in the "ordinary course of trade" or not. One of the bases on which countries may determine that sales are not made in the ordinary course of trade is if sales in the domestic market of the exporter are made below [the] cost [of production].
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
enquête antidumping [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'une des questions les plus complexes relatives aux enquêtes antidumping est de déterminer si les ventes sur le marché du pays exportateur ont lieu au cours d'«opérations commerciales normales». L'un des faits qui permettent de déterminer que les ventes n'ont pas lieu au cours de telles opérations est qu'elles se font à des prix inférieurs aux coûts [de production].