English (Food Industries)
milk derivative [correct]
OBS: Dietetic ingredients like casein, caseinates, whey protein concentrates(WPC), peptids, lactoferrin, for milk industry.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
dérivé du lait [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Préparation pour l'industrie laitière (ingrédients pour la diététique).
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
derivado de la leche [correct, masculine noun]