English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Collaboration with the FAO)
whey permeate powder [correct]
DEF: ... the dairy permeate powder manufactured from whey permeate.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
poudre de perméat de lactosérum [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] poudre de perméat laitier produite à partir de perméat de lactosérum.