English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
ultrafiltration unit [correct]
OBS: [An] ultrafiltration system for recovery of whey protein is designed for use by mid-size cheese manufacturing plants(those using 200, 000 or more 1b of milk/day).
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
unité d'ultrafiltration [correct, feminine noun]