English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Dietetics)
pea protein isolate [correct]
CONT: Whey protein is most prevalent in two forms, concentrate & isolate... Whey protein has higher grams of protein per serving than pea protein. A pea protein isolate typically contains 21 g of protein per serving.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Diététique)
isolat de protéines de pois [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le projet commercialisera les premières protéines de canola et les nouveaux isolats de protéines de pois [...]