English (Biochemistry; Cheese and Dairy Products)
lactoglobulin [correct]
CONT: During cheese-making the whey contains the lactalbumin and lactoglobulin.
French (Biochimie; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
lactoglobuline [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La lactoglobuline est une protéine qu'on rencontre dans le lait de vache, de brebis, de chèvre et d'autres ruminants, dans le lait de truie, mais non dans le lait humain.