English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Food Industries)
food processing vat; food processing tank
CONT: An improved food processing vat including an outer shell, and a vessel to contain a food product, such as curds and whey, is spaced inwardly of the shell and is composed of a pair of generally cylindrical sections which intersect along vertical apices.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie de l'alimentation)
cuve de transformation des aliments [feminine noun]