English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Farm Equipment)
cheese press [correct]
DEF: A machine which is used to extract the whey from curds in cheesemaking.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Matériel agricole)
presse à fromage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Maquinaria agrícola)
prensa para queso [correct, feminine noun]; prensa de queso [correct, feminine noun]