English (Alternative Dispute Resolution; International Law; International Relations)
arbitral award made ex aequo et bono [correct]; award made ex aequo et bono [correct]
CONT: Form, contents and effect of the award. The arbitral award shall be drawn up in writing and shall include :... the de facto and de jure reasons for the award or, in case of an arbitral award made ex aequo et bono, the grounds on which the decision is based...
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Droit international; Relations internationales)
sentence arbitrale rendue ex aequo et bono [correct, feminine noun]; sentence rendue ex aequo et bono [correct, feminine noun]