English (Alternative Dispute Resolution; Philosophy and Religion)
faith-based alternative dispute resolution mechanism [correct]; faith-based dispute resolution mechanism [correct]
CONT: It is also necessary to understand the specific ways in which such legal orders emerge in the British context and, most importantly, the rights and motivations of those members of communities who seek to use faith-based dispute resolution mechanisms – in this case, focusing particularly on Muslim women.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Philosophie et religion)
mécanisme substitutif confessionnel de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme confessionnel de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme substitutif confessionnel de résolution des litiges [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme confessionnel de résolution des litiges [correct, masculine noun]