English (Grain Growing; Agriculture - General; Practice and Procedural Law)
investigation sample [correct]; INV [correct]
DEF: [A seed] sample which may be used as evidence in a court case and for which the continuity of possession must be maintained.
French (Culture des céréales; Agriculture - Généralités; Droit judiciaire)
échantillon d'enquête [correct, masculine noun]; INV [correct, masculine noun]