English (Translation and Interpretation; Computer Processing of Language Data; Applications of Automation)
human-assisted machine translation [correct, noun]; HAMT [correct, noun]; human-aided machine translation [correct, noun]; HAMT [correct, noun]; HAMT
CONT: Human-assisted machine translation(HAMT) is the style of translation in which a computer system does most of the translation, appealing in case of difficulty to a … human for help.
French (Traduction et interprétation; Informatisation des données linguistiques; Automatisation et applications)
traduction automatique assistée par l'humain [correct, feminine noun]; TAAH [correct, feminine noun]; traduction automatique assistée par l'homme [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Traducción e interpretación; Procesamiento por computadora de datos lingüísticos; Automatización y aplicaciones)
traducción automática asistida por humanos [correct, feminine noun]