English (Postal Service Operation)
ABC system [correct]
DEF: A system by which mail is sorted into case separations labelled alphabetically.
French (Exploitation postale)
système de tri alphabétique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système au moyen duquel le courrier est trié dans des cases étiquetées selon l'ordre alphabétique.