English (Building Names; Penal Administration)
Saskatchewan Penitentiary [correct, Saskatchewan]
OBS: Saskatchewan Penitentiary is located 1 kilometre west of the City of Prince Albert, which is approximately 140 kilometres northeast of Saskatoon and the Regional Psychiatric Centre.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Administration pénitentiaire)
Pénitencier de la Saskatchewan [correct, masculine noun, Saskatchewan]
OBS: Le Pénitencier de la Saskatchewan est situé à 1 km à l'ouest de la ville de Prince Albert, soit environ 140 km au nord-est de Saskatoon et du Centre psychiatrique régional.