English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Collaboration with Health Canada)
regional study area [correct, noun]; RSA [correct, noun]
CONT: The regional study area is defined as the area within which the potential effects of this project may interact with the effects of other projects, resulting in potentially cumulative effects.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Collaboration avec Santé Canada)
zone d'étude régionale [correct, feminine noun]; ZER [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La zone d'étude régionale comprend la zone où les effets potentiels du projet pourraient interagir avec les effets d'autres projets, ce qui pourrait entraîner des effets cumulatifs.