English (Applications of Automation; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
robot system [correct, noun, standardized]; robotic system [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A manufacturing cell, including the robot hardware and software, consisting of the manipulator, the power supply, the control system, the end effectors, any equipment with which the robot is interfacing, and any communications interface that is operating and monitoring the robot.
OBS: robot system; robotic system: designations and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
OBS: robot system: designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Automatisation et applications; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
système robotique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; cellule robotique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; système robotisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cellule de fabrication composée du matériel et du logiciel d'un robot, et comprenant le manipulateur, l'alimentation en énergie, le système de commande, les effecteurs, ainsi que tout matériel en interaction avec le robot, et les organes de communication permettant de faire fonctionner et de superviser le robot.
OBS: système robotique; cellule robotique : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: système robotique : désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
sistema robótico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los tipos de cirugía robótica se clasifican según la especialidad y el tipo de sistema robótico utilizado. Algunos sistemas ofrecen mayor precisión en movimientos complejos, mientras que otros se especializan en intervenciones mínimamente invasivas.