English (Building Names; Penal Administration)
Port-Cartier Institution [correct, Quebec]
OBS: Port-Cartier Institution, located in the North Shore region of Quebec, is the easternmost federal penitentiary in the region, as opposed to the other institutions in the region, which are in the centre of the province. Port Cartier Institution is located approximately 600 kilometres from Québec city.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Administration pénitentiaire)
Établissement de Port-Cartier [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
OBS: L'Établissement de Port-Cartier, situé dans la région de la Côte-Nord de la province de Québec, est le pénitencier fédéral le plus à l'est de la région par rapport aux autres établissements de la région centre de la province. L'Établissement de Port-Cartier est situé à environ 600 km de la ville de Québec.