English (Communication and Information Management; Risks and Threats (Security))
inadvertent disclosure of personal information [correct, noun]; accidental disclosure of personal information [correct, noun]; inadvertent disclosure [correct, noun]; accidental disclosure [correct, noun]
OBS: Inadvertent disclosure of personal information occurs when personal information is accidentally revealed, which could introduce a risk of harm.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
divulgation par inadvertance de renseignements personnels [correct, feminine noun]; divulgation accidentelle de renseignements personnels [correct, feminine noun]; divulgation involontaire de renseignements personnels [correct, feminine noun]; divulgation accidentelle [correct, feminine noun]; divulgation involontaire [correct, feminine noun]; divulgation par inadvertance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La divulgation par inadvertance de renseignements personnels a lieu lorsque des renseignements personnels sont accidentellement révélés, ce qui peut présenter un risque de préjudice.