English (Management Operations (General); Personnel and Job Evaluation)
"one project, one review" approach [correct, noun]; principle of "one project, one review" [correct, noun]; "one project, one review" [correct, noun]
OBS: "One project, one review" refers to the approach under which a single assessment is carried out for each project to reduce duplication and improve efficiency in decision-making.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
approche «un projet, une évaluation» [correct, feminine noun]; principe «un projet, une évaluation» [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'approche «un projet, une évaluation» consiste à réaliser une seule évaluation pour chaque projet afin de réduire les chevauchements et d'améliorer l'efficacité de la prise de décision.