English (Courts)
jury list [correct, noun]; jury roll [correct, noun]
CONT: People who are eligible are put on a list of potential jurors called the jury roll, a list which roll includes the names and addresses of potential jurors. Once the jury roll is created, it is certified as accurate and complete.
French (Tribunaux)
liste de jurés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La liste de jurés («jury roll» ou «jury list») désignerait la liste générale de toutes les personnes aptes à exercer les fonctions de juré dans une circonscription donnée [...]