English (Pricing Theory; Marketing; Rights and Freedoms)
surveillance pricing [correct, noun]; personalized pricing [correct, noun]
CONT: Surveillance pricing... is a practice in which a retailer uses personal data... to set individualized prices for the same product. In effect, merchandise that the retailer buys at a fixed wholesale cost is sold to customers at different prices based on their data profile.
French (Théorie des prix; Commercialisation; Droits et libertés)
tarification personnalisée [correct, feminine noun]; tarification par surveillance [correct, feminine noun]; fixation personnalisée des prix [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tarification personnalisée (ou tarification par surveillance) : Les prix, adaptés à des individus ou à des groupes, sont basés sur certaines caractéristiques de consommation (données démographiques, comportement en ligne, historique des transactions, etc.). L'objectif est de cibler au plus près la «volonté» de payer de chaque consommateur afin de maximiser les profits.