English (Investment)
floating rate note with variable coupon fix
DEF: Floating rate note on the Euromarket where the coupon is linked to a different index, at the issuer's choice, the borrower's choice or whichever is higher/lower. the different methods of choosing the coupon fix are laid down in the original agreement.
French (Investissements et placements)
bon à taux flottant à coupon indexé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
bono con interés variable indizado [masculine noun]; pagaré con interés variable indizado [masculine noun]