English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Economics; Trade)
generic fair market value
OBS: Equipment valuation for reimbursement purposes; computed as the average initial purchase price plus any major capital improvement, adjusted for inflation and discounted for any prior usage, or the replacement value, whichever is less.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Économique; Commerce)
juste valeur marchande générique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Economía; Comercio)
valor genérico de mercado [masculine noun]