English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Mountain Sports)
ski mountaineering [correct, noun]; skimo [correct, noun]
DEF: A sport that consists of skiing down slopes after climbing a mountain both on skis while using alpine ski touring equipment and on foot using mountaineering equipment.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Sports de montagne)
ski-alpinisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sport qui consiste à descendre des pentes à ski après avoir monté une montagne en ski avec du matériel de ski de randonnée alpine et à pied avec du matériel d'alpinisme.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Deportes de montaña)
esquí de montaña [correct, masculine noun]