English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
N-Propionitrile chlorphine [correct, noun]; cychlorphine [correct, noun]
CONT: Cychlorphine. Also known as N-Propionitrile chlorphine, a synthetic "orphine" opioid with unknown strength and effects. While other related orphine opioids are considered to be roughly as strong as fentanyl, the potency of cychlorphine, specifically, is not known.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
N-propionitrile chlorphine [correct, feminine noun]; cychlorphine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La N-propionitrile chlorphine (également connue sous le nom de cychlorphine) est un opioïde aussi puissant, voire plus puissant que le fentanyl, qui n'est pas approuvé pour un usage pharmaceutique.