English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
ski jumping [correct, noun]
DEF: A sport in which a skier launches themselves off a jump and travels as far as possible before landing while maintaining their balance.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
saut à ski [correct, masculine noun]; saut à skis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sport qui consiste pour un skieur à s'élancer d'un tremplin et à parcourir la plus grande distance possible avant d'atterrir tout en conservant son équilibre.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard)
salto de esquí [correct, masculine noun]; salto con esquís [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que "salto de esquí" es el nombre asentado en español para esta competición deportiva de los Juegos Olímpicos de Invierno.