English (Personnel Management; Management Operations (General))
micromanager [correct, noun]
CONT: A micromanager is someone who excessively supervises employees, focusing on controlling every task detail. This management style, while potentially yielding short-term results, often undermines morale and hampers team productivity in the long run.
French (Gestion du personnel; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
microgestionnaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: [...] bien que les microgestionnaires soient très habiles à fixer des objectifs, des défis majeurs découlent de leur tendance à dicter chaque étape du processus dans les moindres détails. Cela donne l'impression que les microgestionnaires surveillent les membres de leurs équipes plutôt que de les consulter.