English (Blood)
autologous blood clot [correct, noun]; autologous clot [correct, noun]; autologous blood coagulum [correct, noun]; ABC [correct, noun]; ABC
CONT: The [blood clotting] technology enables both autologous clots(using the patient's own blood) and allogeneic clots(using type-matched donor blood). Autologous clots can be prepared in approximately 20 minutes, while allogeneic clots can be prepared within about 10 minutes.
OBS: autologous: Derived or transferred from the same individual’s body.
OBS: autologous blood coagula; autologous blood coagulums: plural forms.
French (Sang)
caillot sanguin autologue [correct, masculine noun]; caillot de sang autologue [correct, masculine noun]; caillot autologue [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Caillots sanguins autologues. Ces caillots sont formés à partir du sang du patient.
OBS: autologue : Se dit de constituants organiques, tels que les cellules ou les tissus, prélevés sur un individu à son propre bénéfice.