English (Family Law (common law); Sociology of the Family)
child marriage [correct]; under-age marriage [correct]
CONT: Child marriage is a legal marriage or informal union where one or both parties are children under the age of 18. While early marriage is far more likely to happen to girls, in some countries, it's not uncommon for boys to also marry before the age of 18. More often than not, a younger girl is married to an older boy or man.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Sociologie de la famille)
mariage d'enfants [correct, masculine noun]; mariage de mineurs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le mariage d'enfants désigne tout mariage officiel ou toute union non officialisée entre un enfant de moins de 18 ans et un adulte ou un autre enfant.
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law); Sociología de la familia)
matrimonio infantil [correct, masculine noun]; matrimonio de menores [correct, masculine noun]; matrimonio de menores de edad [correct, masculine noun]; casamiento infantil [correct, masculine noun]; casamiento de menores [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Por matrimonio infantil se entiende todo matrimonio formal o unión informal entre un niño menor de 18 años y un adulto u otro niño.
CONT: En la empobrecida y congestionada Arsal, las cifras de casamientos infantiles son mayores. "El número de matrimonios de menores ha aumentado entre un 30 % y un 35 % desde que comenzó la pandemia [...]"