English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting; Special-Language Phraseology)
energy bill [correct]
CONT: Switching to an electric heat pump can help many Canadians save thousands of dollars a year on energy bills, while also reducing their emissions.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
facture d'énergie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les thermopompes électriques peuvent aider de nombreuses personnes au Canada à économiser des milliers de dollars par année sur leurs factures d'énergie, tout en réduisant leurs émissions.