English (Climate Change; Environmental Management; Anti-pollution Measures)
low-carbon resilience approach [correct]; low carbon resilience approach [correct]
CONT: Effective climate action will build resilience to a changing climate, while continuing to reduce emissions. Taking action will also require working together across industry sectors and professions and collaboration with First Nations, businesses, the public, and other organizations. The low carbon resilience approach recognizes the overlaps and connections between emission reduction while building adaptive systems that support our economy and respond to climate impacts.
French (Changements climatiques; Gestion environnementale; Mesures antipollution)
approche de la résilience à faible intensité de carbone [feminine noun]