English (Mental Disorders; Climate Change)
eco-anxious [correct, adjective]
CONT: While it is true that some people just do not seem to experience anxiety about worrisome ecological threats, it is also true that some who may appear to not be eco-anxious actually are—they just do not realize that this is what they are feeling...
French (Troubles mentaux; Changements climatiques)
écoanxieux [correct, adjective]