English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
constraint resolution algorithm [correct]
CONT: Existing implementations of analyses that combine context-free and regular reachability are hand optimized and tuned to a particular analysis problem. [The] constraint resolution algorithm allows these analyses to be written at a higher level while also providing an implementation that is more efficient than those written by hand. In short, [researchers] enlarge the class of program analyses that can be solved efficiently with a single constraint resolution algorithm.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de résolution de contraintes [correct, masculine noun]