English (School and School-Related Administration)
school board chair [correct]
CONT: While the school board chair and superintendent were in Wenzhou to celebrate the certification of the school board business company's 23-student offshore school, they also brought back three beautiful hand-embroidered and framed etchings, gifts from Chinese education officials
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
président du conseil scolaire [correct, masculine noun]; présidente du conseil scolaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il était également président du conseil scolaire de la communauté urbaine de Toronto et du conseil de l'éducation de Scarborough.