English (Hospital Furniture; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
chair transporter [correct]
CONT: Chairlifts and chair transporters. Aids for transporting a chair without wheels, while a person is sitting in it.
OBS: ISO code: 18 09 24.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
chaise à porteur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sièges-ascenseurs et chaises à porteurs Aides pour transporter un fauteuil sans roue tandis que la personne y est installée.
OBS: Code ISO : 18 09 24.