English (Motorcycles and Snowmobiles; Cinematography; Video Technology; Audiovisual Journalism)
camera bike [correct]
DEF: A motorcycle especially equipped for shooting scenes while driving.
French (Motos et motoneiges; Cinématographie; Vidéotechnique; Presse audiovisuelle)
moto-caméra [correct, feminine noun]; moto caméra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Motocyclette adaptée pour recevoir l'équipement qui permettra de filmer en mouvement.