English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
pleasure driving [correct]
DEF: The enjoyment of an outdoor setting while driving in a motor vehicle.
OBS: Term(s) used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
promenade en voiture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité récréative qui consiste à se déplacer en auto pour jouir du paysage.
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à Parcs Canada.