English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
film bin
CONT: The last 50 or so feet of the film must be spalled off the feed reel while the projector is running, spiced on to the beginning of the next reel, and the latter put in place. The loose loop of the film is best kept in a film bin.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
bac à film [masculine noun]