English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
else clause [correct, noun]
CONT: Loop statements may have an else clause; it is executed when the loop terminates through exhaustion of the iterable(with for) or when the condition becomes false(with while), but not when the loop is terminated by a break statement.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction else [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: else : désignation anglaise signifiant «sinon».
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática))
cláusula "si no" [correct, feminine noun]